Department: Chapter Eternal

Chapter Eternal

The brothers listed here were recorded as entering the Chapter Eternal by the Fraternity Service Center between September 1, 2008, and September 30, 2009. If you notice the name of a brother missing from this list or a name incorrectly listed, contact Director of Member Services Mary Ann Kilb at (800) 233-1856, ext. 228, or at .

All brothers who pass into the Chapter Eternal are listed only in this annual-report issue for the purposes of our record-keeping.

  • Alabama, Alabama Mu

    John R. Bishop ’56
    Wesley W. Easter ’11
    Malcolm L. Gilchrist ’58
    Joseph M. Rodgers ’56
    James H. Seale ’79

  • Alaska, Alaska Alpha

    Hal T. Hall ’06

  • Allegheny, Pennsylvania Omega

    Lyle W. Byers ’58
    Wayne A. Hibbs ’35

  • Arizona, Arizona Alpha

    William A. Beecroft ’56
    George H. Floyd ’41
    Roger C. Morgan ’58
    Robert S. Morrison ’50
    Dewey Stokes ’49

  • Arkansas-Fayetteville, Arkansas Alpha-Upsilon

    Dowell H. Anders ’47
    James F. Bowen ’50
    David E. Breshears ’57
    Cleveland C. Burton ’41
    Charles E. Hammans ’50
    G. L. Kelley ’37
    Roy L. Murphy ’49
    John E. Richesin ’87
    William T. Shepherd ’45

  • Auburn, Alabama Alpha-Mu

    Samuel W. Coney ’50
    Frederick S. Jones ’48
    John L. Moulton ’48
    Frank V. Pease ’49
    Forest W. Whatley ’50
    John M. Weigle ’68

  • Beloit, Wisconsin Phi

    Arthur A. Naulin ’39
    Kenneth D. Vanlone ’45

  • Birmingham-Southern, Alabama Iota

    George P. White ’75

  • Boston, Massachusetts Beta-Upsilon

    Robert T. Brady ’62
    Arther H. Goulter ’52
    Philip H. Taft ’43

  • Bowling Green State, Ohio Kappa

    Donald R. Harris ’47
    Norman D. Kresser ’50
    John Payak ’49
    Frederick W. Rudolph ’51
    Wayne C. Rudy ’43

  • Bucknell, Pennsylvania Zeta

    Eugene D. Hayes ’41

  • Cal Poly Pomona, California Alpha-Beta

    Rick J. Ramirez ’94

  • Cal State-Fresno, California Iota

    Charles V. Allen ’87
    Willis D. Bennett ’52
    Marlin E. Binger ’55
    Roy J. Lundstrom ’52
    James R. Pallas ’69
    Donald R. Reinhardt ’58

  • Cal State-Long Beach, California Lambda

    Richard H. Buckerfield ’62
    Robert B. Simonds ’61

  • Cal State-Los Angeles, California Mu

    Warren F. Hsieh ’78

  • Cal State-Sacramento, California Xi

    George L. Schmitz ’69
    Jerome A. Thompson ’85

  • Cal State-San Marcos, California Alpha-Gamma

    Pat Drown ’11

  • Carnegie Mellon, Pennsylvania Phi

    John T. Deval ’51
    John T. Fleck ’45
    Clifford R. Hayes ’54
    Thomas R. Hayes ’72
    Richard V. Russell ’47

  • Case Western Reserve, Ohio Rho

    Robert L. Greenham ’50
    Philip A. Legge ’43
    Milton W. Porter ’50

  • Centre, Kentucky Kappa

    James D. Bennett ’47
    James O. Buck ’42
    Klell B. Napps ’54

  • Cincinnati, Ohio Epsilon

    Dwight W. Broeman ’40
    Walter E. Fielman ’59
    Thomas E. Hill ’37
    James W. Hoeland ’47
    Mark Kiddie ’70
    Donald P. Moak ’57
    James A. Quinn ’45

  • Cincinnati, continued

    Joseph P. Rutledge ’45
    Glenn Sample ’53
    Robert E. Schwarm ’41
    Louis E. Wynn ’51
    Clemson, South Carolina Nu
    David R. Stone ’79
    Linn S. Thompkins ’80

  • Colorado State, Colorado Delta

    Denton K. Farnsworth ’63
    Lloyd Lawson ’47

  • Columbia, New York Mu

    David J. Love ’56

  • Connecticut, Connecticut Beta

    Paul H. Lange ’55

  • Cornell, New York Alpha

    John K. Cousens ’45
    George H. Fitzgerald ’49
    Hubert R. Hill ’52
    Thomas F. Troy ’65
    Warren E. Wagner ’59
    John B. Zornig ’42

  • Cumberland, Tennessee Lambda

    Jean S. Denney ’40

  • Dartmouth, New Hampshire Alpha

    William H. Koester ’42
    Joseph V. Pluto ’55

  • Davidson, North Carolina Theta

    Thomas A. Hackney ’40
    Duval W. Hunter ’52
    Victor G. Taylor ’52

  • Denison, Ohio Mu

    Carl R. Vaughan ’58

  • DePauw, Indiana Delta

    Charles H. Boyd ’61
    Richard H. Burgess ’56
    Charles W. Foxwell ’78
    John N. King ’58
    Gordon A. Shunk ’60
    Richard A. Thomas ’55

  • Denver, Colorado Zeta

    Joseph Capraro ’50
    Dennis C. Deberry ’54
    Edwin C. Perkins ’51

  • Dickinson, Pennsylvania Sigma-Phi

    William T. Hertzler ’39
    Theodore W. Stellwag ’63

  • Drake, Iowa Delta

    George D. Atkinson ’47
    Jack C. Carlson ’55
    Russell S. Cathcart ’49
    Arthur R. Dahl ’53
    William B. Ellis ’51
    William L. Fairbank ’64
    Kent W. Johnson ’60

  • Drake, continued

    George C. Martin ’45
    O. Keith More ’35
    Richard K. Stephenson ’50

  • Duke, North Carolina Nu

    F. Wilson Chockley ’45
    Howard C. Duckett ’41
    William S. Griswold ’53
    James D. Hagy ’63
    Robert E. Heaton ’40
    Walter Whetstone ’51

  • East Tennessee State, Tennessee Alpha

    Gary R. Gage ’67
    John O. Mitchell ’52

  • Eastern Kentucky, Kentucky Delta

    Jack L. Samad ’76

  • Eastern New Mexico, New Mexico Alpha

    Gary W. Cook ’66

  • Emory, Georgia Epsilon

    Marion M. Brooke ’35
    Arthur F. Evans ’42
    David P. Kelley ’42
    John W. McIntyre ’51
    Charles P. Newell ’47

  • Florida, Florida Upsilon

    Edward J. Cimino ’70
    James T. Ford ’66
    William C. McElmurray ’44
    Park B. Meiter ’55
    Thomas J. Quinby ’42
    Stockton Rogers ’46
    Harry H. Root ’36
    Rudolph H. Thornberry ’50

  • Florida, continued

    Dudley P. Towne ’43
    Grady A. Warren ’53

  • Florida Southern, Florida Gamma

    Robert G. Clark ’52
    G. Richard Flamand ’50

  • Florida State, Florida Beta

    Theodore B. Strauss ’50

  • Franklin, Indiana Alpha

    William G. Fateley ’51
    Jeffrey J. Isom ’87
    William E. Threlkeld ’39
    Donald E. Virts ’48

  • Furman, South Carolina Phi

    Richard L. Giddings ’65

  • George Washington, Washington City Rho

    David C. Haup ’44
    John P. McManus ’58

  • Georgia, Georgia Beta

    John D. Capers ’48
    Robert L. Cox ’49
    Robert W. Reynolds ’47
    Frank M. Swift ’34
    John H. Terrell ’47
    Glenn Walter ’59
    Nathan G. Yorke ’12

  • Georgia Tech, Georgia Phi

    Duncan F. Dunn ’66
    James K. Rankin ’36
    Henry D. Southerland ’33

  • Gettysburg, Pennsylvania Delta

    Ralph E. Sentz ’49
    Maris H. Taylor ’50

  • Harvard, Massachusetts Gamma

    Bruce T. Beal ’54
    Theodore J. Fraizer ’41
    Gibson R. Yungblut ’55

  • Houston, Texas Epsilon

    Doyle L. Hilton ’57
    Saylor G. Leighton ’63
    Victor C. Mitchell ’64

  • Idaho, Idaho Alpha

    Richard S. Gross ’56
    Robert D. Middlekauff ’56

  • Illinois, Illinois Beta

    Frederick S. Green ’49
    John Karras ’52

  • Indiana, Indiana Gamma

    Jack C. Dunfee ’56
    Lester D. Hayner ’45
    Jack V. Kimmel ’56
    Edwin J. Rousseau ’55
    John E. Sparks ’52

  • Indiana State-Terre Haute, Indiana Sigma

    Paul Siebenmorgen ’41
    Edward R. Springhorn ’78
    Iowa, Iowa Beta
    James I. Broshar ’56
    Streetar M. Cameron ’79
    Richard A. Gunnar ’91
    Edward W. Kemp ’50
    Neil A. Parmenter ’60

  • Iowa State, Iowa Gamma

    Marc W. Anthony ’60
    Philip S. Berg ’49
    Wyatt D. Blakemore ’43
    Robert T. Brown ’63
    Robert L. Butcher ’45
    Arthur Dolliver ’53
    John L. Erickson ’55
    Stephen C. Gleason ’68
    John M. Larsen ’48

  • Iowa State, continued

    James G. Moore ’55
    John W. Wanamaker ’55
    Barrie D. Watson ’47

  • Kansas, Kansas Alpha

    Frederick G. Apt ’51
    Raymond F. Davis ’42
    Eugene W. Hiatt ’39
    Hubert O. Kintzel ’49
    Rodney Loughmiller ’38
    Alvin D. Moddelmog ’52

  • Kansas State, Kansas Beta

    George F. Adams ’47
    William E. Aubel ’49
    George W. Bennett ’58
    Charles Q. Chandler ’49
    Michael J. Kuhn ’71
    Lloyd E. Kuhnmuench ’44
    Frank A. Lowman ’61

  • Kansas State, continued

    Allen E. Peithman ’63
    William A. Rickert ’48
    Richard A. Rose ’64

  • Kentucky, Kentucky Epsilon

    David F. Besuden ’66
    George E. Dudley ’47
    William R. Gabbert ’45
    William H. Harper ’39
    James L. Kingsbury ’53
    Byron J. McEuen ’45
    James A. Whipple ’59
    Charles G. Wylie ’53

  • Lafayette, Pennsylvania Gamma

    Ellis B. Cook ’54
    Edwin P. Mampe ’63
    Charles S. Payne ’63

  • Louisiana State, Louisiana Epsilon

    Edwin L. Blewer ’56
    Morris M. Crisler ’49
    Lloyd L. Lindsey ’66
    Wesley R. Vawter ’45

  • Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Rho

    Brian T. Hitchcock ’98

  • Maine, Maine Alpha

    Malcomb O. Colby ’48
    Edward B. Hamblett ’44
    Stanley G. Hayter ’32
    Albert P. Toner ’39
    Oscar M. Wilbur ’43

  • Marshall, West Virginia Alpha

    Robert J. Dilley ’77
    George L. Malott ’55
    C. Joseph Trippy ’34

  • Maryland-College Park, Maryland Beta

    David M. Abercrombie ’49
    John L. Crothers ’47
    Ronald E. Ward ’55

  • MIT, Massachusetts Iota-Tau

    Peter R. Gray ’61
    Frederick T. Haddock ’41

  • Massachusetts, Massachusetts Kappa

    William J. Mosher ’42
    Vitie G. Viliesis ’53

  • Memphis, Tennessee Sigma

    Charles W. Griesbeck ’68
    Ralph R. Hale ’63
    Charles W. Hampton ’68
    James H. Kee ’63
    George M. Moreland ’61
    Glenn E. Sipe ’62

  • Mercer, Georgia Psi

    Andrew J. Aultman ’47
    Willard W. McEachern ’53
    James C. Moughon ’52

  • Middle Tennessee State, Tennessee Beta

    John R. Brice ’70
    Jason C. Klatt ’95
    Michael B. McRee ’03
    Anthony T. Ward ’93

  • Miami, Florida Alpha

    John E. Bandy ’55
    Robert P. Phenix ’54
    Quenton F. Rahal ’62
    Henry K. Stanford ’38

  • Miami (Ohio), Ohio Tau

    Richard C. Brough ’75
    Charles R. Choate ’47
    Richard Daugherty ’50
    Daniel l. Lamarche ’51
    Charles K. Morgan ’50
    Tim H. Myers ’62
    Donald A. Oliverio ’62
    Kenneth G. Ramers ’43
    Gene K. Wentz ’48

  • Michigan, Michigan Iota-Beta

    Martin F. Belser ’57
    John C. Larue ’51
    Julian A. McConnell ’39
    William H. Raymond ’51

  • Michigan State, Michigan Gamma

    Donald Hodgkiss ’49
    Ralph R. McGaw ’42
    Charles H. Richards ’61
    George W. Stevenson ’60
    Richard Wesling ’54

  • Millikin, Illinois Delta

    Richard C. Dobbins ’51
    E. M. Edwards ’42
    Thomas M. Evans ’70
    William J. Reif ’55
    John S. Rotz ’41
    Orval C. Shumate ’51

  • Minnesota, Minnesota Alpha

    Paul N. Coates ’44
    Andrew Kuehn ’50
    Leroy S. Merrifield ’39
    James H. Rothenberger ’69

  • Mississippi, Mississippi Gamma

    Carl F. Andre ’50
    Chadwick H. Bailey ’00
    Jerry B. Barrier ’54
    Adam D. Nations ’95
    Charles D. Pritchard ’59

  • Mississippi State, Mississippi Theta

    Wesley Allen ’57
    Isaac P. Box ’66
    William C. Bush ’45
    Albert C. Carson ’42
    Edwin A. Flint ’50
    Floyd E. Porter ’67

  • Missouri-Columbia, Missouri Alpha

    Thomas N. Gingrich ’51
    Thomas F. Maher ’53
    Donald K. Miller ’50
    Walter E. Scales ’51
    George A. Shults ’45

  • MIT, Massachusetts Iota-Tau

    Duncan C. Dobson ’71

  • Monmouth, Illinois Alpha

    Tyler D. Brown ’68

  • Montana, Montana Beta

    Robert A. Svoboda ’49

  • Montana State, Montana Alpha

    Milton H. Campbell ’50
    Robert V. Willett ’38
    Mount Union, Ohio Sigma
    Richard F. Mani ’43

  • Nebraska, Nebraska Lambda-Pi

    John M Atkinson ’91
    William T. Kimball ’50
    William E. Ludwick ’39
    Lewis K. Reinhardt ’49

  • Nevada-Reno, Nevada Alpha

    Albert L. Checchi ’46

  • New Hampshire, New Hampshire Beta

    Paul H. Caswell ’60
    Roy F. Olson ’50
    Daniel D. Wihby ’64
    Salvatore S. Zappala ’51

  • New Mexico, New Mexico Tau

    James E. Gettle ’52

  • New Mexico State, New Mexico Phi

    Delmer N. Pope ’53
    Troy S. Schroeder ’89

  • North Carolina-Chapel Hill, North Carolina Xi

    Emmett Barnes ’42
    Howard Gray ’46
    Alexander G. Heard ’38
    Robert H. Nutt ’51
    John F. Smith ’48

  • North Carolina State, North Carolina Alpha

    Richard H. Brehm ’50
    Theodore P. Williamson ’50

  • North Dakota, North Dakota Alpha

    Robert A. Berg ’50
    Roger A. Borkhuis ’70
    Herman J. Desautels ’49
    Bernard L. Freese ’51
    William E. Wasem ’50

  • North Dakota State, North Dakota Beta

    Frank L. Hayashi ’50
    Duane J. Lemm ’51

  • Northwestern, Illinois Psi-Omega

    Robert W. Anderson ’39
    Anthony S. Ginocchio ’67
    Theodore H. Krumwiede ’49
    William H. Leary ’64
    Harry J. Lemberg ’46
    Bert Lutton ’42
    Joe J. Merriman ’47

  • Northwestern, continued

    William A. Rutherford ’49
    William H. Scrivner ’41
    Joseph G. Westerhaus ’60

  • Norwich, Vermont Alpha-Sigma-Pi

    Reginald P. Lyman ’43

  • Ohio, Ohio Gamma

    Jeffrey Blankenship ’76
    Bruce L. Hrudka ’60

  • Ohio State, Ohio Theta

    Donald D. Anguish ’52
    James M. Blackburn ’54
    William J. Breckner ’56
    Jack R. Graf ’42
    Robert L. Goodell ’68
    Robert E. Holdren ’41
    George P. Mazuzan ’57
    John P. Schooley ’51
    George P. Wertz ’50

  • Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Delta

    George A. Carson ’49
    Robert S. Kendall ’44
    Richard T. Perkins ’41

  • Oklahoma, Oklahoma Kappa

    William B. Beam ’46
    James T. Carr ’71
    John M. Davis ’55
    Paul V. Galloway ’56
    Alan B. Green ’68
    Earl W. Hall ’47
    Frank J. Heller ’39
    Robert B. Holland ’62

  • Oklahoma, continued

    Thomas S. Irby ’51
    Spencer L. Taylor ’49
    Edward C. Warren ’51

  • Oklahoma State, Oklahoma Mu

    Harold H. Brueggemann ’40
    Robert E. Burnham ’42
    Robert G. Burrows ’48
    Gary E. Conrad ’73
    Edwin D. Fisher ’56
    Clem R. McSpadden ’48
    Jack A. Morey ’45
    Robert G. Rader ’57

  • Oklahoma State, continued

    William H. Siler ’52
    Milford H. Smith ’46
    David C. Walker ’60
    Stanley D. Webb ’54

  • Oregon, Oregon Beta

    Charles N. Beckner ’45
    Wayne E. Carver ’62
    Frank G. Lucas ’40
    Dayton Sharpe ’48

  • Oregon State, Oregon Alpha

    William R. Demme ’37
    Richard J. Guyton ’51
    Walter J. Hilands ’58
    James A. Luster ’54
    Frank E. Roelandt ’49
    Robert W. Shepard ’53
    Gene N. Tanselli ’51
    Marc M. Walton ’65

  • Penn State, Pennsylvania Alpha-Zeta

    J. E. Barnitz ’51
    Robert H. Dubois ’50
    Alan G. Hack ’48
    Frederick R. Meyer ’61

  • Pennsylvania, Pennsylvania Theta

    Denis M. Boyd ’51
    Lee M. Craig ’45
    Kenneth Nwannunu ’09
    Reijo A. Rinne ’52
    David N. Whitaker ’61

  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Chi-Omicron

    Donald Cefaratti ’40
    A. Ted Hudock ’70
    Robert J. Ursin ’62

  • Purdue, Indiana Beta

    Andrew M. Anase ’78
    Robert E. Bateman ’46
    Earl M. Cheever ’51
    Warren M Guard ’41
    Steven A. Stackhouse ’78

  • Rhode Island, Rhode Island Alpha

    William A. Mulvey ’52

  • Rhodes, Tennessee Zeta

    Samuel C. Carter ’39

  • Richmond, Virginia Tau

    Lance C. Moore ’07
    Robert P. Turner ’58

  • Ripon, Wisconsin Beta

    Neil J. Canter ’60

  • St. Lawrence, New York Rho

    John Ackley ’36
    Louis J. Cioffi ’50
    Thomas J. Hennessy ’52
    Harlan J. Infantine ’46
    William E. Infantine ’45
    Charles W. Silver ’40
    Gilbert W. Stratton ’44

  • Salisbury, Maryland Sigma

    Timothy Y. Pomeroy ’90
    San Diego State, California Theta
    Phillip M. Tucker ’64

  • San Jose State, California Zeta

    E. Nick Fuller ’66
    Paul J. Hansen ’49
    James P. Lovely ’50
    Quentin R. Smith ’52

  • Santa Clara, California Phi

    Jordan K. Sterling ’97

  • School of Mines, Colorado Lambda

    Florent D. Bailly ’56
    Thomas A. Harr ’36
    Henry G. McCleary ’45

  • South Alabama, Alabama Chi

    J. Michael Ferrell ’77

  • South Dakota, South Dakota Sigma

    John E. Carmody ’74
    Jerry E. Deloss ’56
    Harry S. Petersen ’40

  • South Florida, Florida Delta

    Paul C. Bailey ’42

  • Southern Cal, California Gamma

    James E. Deyo ’48
    Walter H. Dunn ’50
    Richard M. Mittler ’41

  • Southern Methodist, Texas Delta

    Henry K. Wade ’65

  • Southern Mississippi, Mississippi Sigma

    Hugh D. Huhn ’69

  • Southwest Texas State, Texas Sigma

    Michael N. Reed ’94

  • Stanford, California Alpha

    Knight Raymond ’41
    Robert Sheffels ’50
    Thomas J. Steiner ’69
    William A. Wallace ’42
    Philip L. Ward ’38

  • Syracuse, New York Delta

    Ernest W. Ascherman ’42
    Richard J. Fay ’44
    Benjamin M. Record ’55
    James W. Steer ’49f
    Marshall L. Terry ’40

  • Tennessee-Knoxville,
    Tennessee Kappa

    Richard H. Bowen ’44
    William C. Bryan ’65
    Dexter A. Christenberry ’39
    Kimbrough L. Dunlap ’63
    John F. Hodges ’48
    Kenneth W. Kirkland ’61
    William S. Newman ’57

  • Tennessee-Knoxville, continued

    James P. Roddy ’50
    Hoke Smith ’71
    Thayer C. Smith ’60

  • Tennessee Tech, Tennessee Delta

    John W. Rollins ’65

  • Texas A&M, Texas Tau

    Chase A. Bergfeld ’09

  • Texas-Austin, Texas Rho

    Garth C. Bates ’71
    William L. Edmundson ’57
    Ross D. Hughes ’48
    James J. Laney ’36
    Therian C. Lemon ’47
    Robert K. Marshall ’73
    Rodman S. Peddie ’50

  • Texas Christian, Texas Beta

    Robert P. Conger ’76
    Beecher B. Montgomery ’68

  • Texas-El Paso, Texas Gamma

    S. Hughes Butterworth ’54

  • Texas Tech, Texas Alpha

    Fred G. Gist ’59
    Jerry P. House ’55

  • Toledo, Ohio Nu

    Charles W. Jacoby ’54
    William H. Jagel ’60
    Robert E. Meinardi ’63
    David C. O’Neill ’54

  • Tulane, Louisiana Tau-Upsilon

    Robert S. Howard ’70
    Cerre B. Diboll ’51
    George V. Trieschman ’55

  • UC-Berkeley, California Beta

    Henry L. Meiners ’53

  • UC-Santa Barbara, California Eta

    Patrick M. Adams ’70
    Dennis E. Harris ’60

  • UCLA, California Delta

    James A. Byerly ’46
    Karl M. Foss ’60
    Mark W. Tuttle ’60

  • Union, Tennessee Eta

    Charles W. Albright ’50
    Jim Hoppers ’45
    Dolan F. Rogers ’50

  • University of the South, Tennessee Omega

    William B. Porter ’53

  • Utah State, Utah Upsilon

    Bruce V. Fowler ’48
    J. Alan Price ’50

  • Valdosta State, Georgia Sigma

    Don E. Floyd ’79

  • Vanderbilt, Tennessee Nu

    S. Phelps Montgomery ’54

  • Vermont, Vermont Beta

    Clark R. Dickinson ’60
    Donald G. Weaver ’75

  • Virginia Polytechnic, Virginia Zeta

    Charles L. Smith ’75

  • Westminster, Missouri Gamma

    James R. Bitzer ’73
    John G. Campbell ’62
    Paul M. Ross ’57

  • Wichita State, Kansas Gamma

    Robert B. Garvey ’70

  • Willamette, Oregon Gamma

    Matthew A. Mapp ’04
    Charles W. Pickett ’56

  • William & Mary, Virginia Kappa

    Richard L. Dolsey ’68
    George S. Hughes ’49
    Virginia, Virginia Omicron
    William A. Bowron ’43
    Gilbert J. Sullivan ’48

  • Washington & Lee, Virginia Sigma

    Lawrence J. Bradford ’42
    William S. Johnson ’34
    George F. Maynard ’53
    John F. McDowell ’62
    William R. Ritter ’55
    William J. Tolton ’60
    Hal C. Whitaker ’58

  • Washington (Washington), Washington Alpha

    George H. Bartell ’38
    Cliff N. Mortensen ’33
    Perry W. Nelson ’46
    John B. Parsons ’50
    Robert W. Schnoor ’43
    Robert M. Smythe ’53
    Glenn O. Young ’46

  • Washington State, Washington Beta

    Keith H. Bradbury ’42

  • West Florida, Florida Sigma

    Gary L. Powell ’90

  • Western Kentucky, Kentucky Beta

    G. Cliff Hines ’35
    Charles T. Moore ’68

  • Western Michigan, Michigan Delta

    William B. Fitzgerald ’64

  • Wisconsin-Madison, Wisconsin Alpha

    Paul G. Welle ’52

  • Wofford, South Carolina Gamma

    Barnee C. Baxter ’61
    Jason T. Derrick ’96

  • Wyoming, Wyoming Alpha

    John W. Guy ’59
    Edgar A. Reeves ’49

  • Youngstown State, Ohio Alpha

    Robert M. Zahorsky ’66

Responses

  1. Ronald W Worden says:

    January 26th, 2010at 12:48 pm(#)

    Was recently advised by his wife Ann, Bro Edwin Miller, CAZE 50 or 51 passed away last year.
    Ron Worden CAZE ’50

  2. Steve Wade says:

    February 8th, 2010at 9:43 pm(#)

    John D. Trimble, V, of El Dorado, AR, Tennessee Zeta ’79, joined the Chapter Eternal on April 4, 2009.

    Steve Wade, Tennessee Zeta ’77



Email
Print